White painted Upstairs Directly opposite electrical part shop, before Loburo junction + DHL SIGNAGE
Closed
• Mon - Sat, 09:00-17:00
Papain Powder is a proteolytic enzyme isolated from the latex of the green fruit and leaves of Caricapapaya.
INCI NAME : papain
Cosmetic benefits;
It functions as a hair and skin conditioning agent and lytic agent. In hair care products, it serves as an antistatic agent that prevents or inhibits the buildup of static electricity.its can be used in cosmetic product formulations of skincare, haircare, and bath products.
papain powder can also be used in animal feed. It is commonly added as a digestive enzyme to help break down proteins, improve nutrient absorption, and enhance digestion in livestock, poultry, and aquaculture. It can also support gut health and overall growth performance in animals. However, proper dosage and guidelines should be followed based on the specific animal species.
Usage rate :1 – 5%
Solubility : water soluble