100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today.
Its high stability, invigorating scent, and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin
Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Promotes smooth skin
Promotes softer hair
Glows the skin
Detoxifies the skin
Smoothens the skin
Reduces wrinkles and fades scars