Buy 1 litre cold-processed palm kernel oil - wholesale price. contact us to place an order.
size: 1 litre
colour: clear, not black
smell: faint, not strong
we deliver all over nigeria and worldwide
our palm kernel oil is not black in colour because it was cold-processed, and not extracted by heat/ frying/ burning the kernels.
the benefits of cold-processed palm kernel oil are that it has all the nutrients intact, the smell is faint (not strong) and does not stain clothes.
our cold-processed palm kernel oil is perfect to use on the skin, for soap making, and formulation of hair/ skincare products.
-it is edible and commonly used for frying and cooking. most commercial vegetable oils are in fact cold-processed palm kernel oil;
-moisturizing properties: it hydrates and deeply moisturizes the skin and hair. great for dry skin
-for hair: strengthens and thickens the hair, preventing hair breakage and fallouts
-prevents dry scalp and dandruff and relieves itchy scalp