Original lavender oil
Lavender (lavandula angustifolia) is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body, therapeutic-grade lavender has been highly regarded for the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations. The fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing.
Using special distilling techniques, the end-product is a highly concentrated extract of lavender’s useful compounds, full of health benefits and more.
These include pain relief, migraine relief, air freshening, cleaning, and even hair care perks.
Studies suggest it has many advantages for hair and healthy, beautiful looks