GRADE 1 CASTOR OIL ORGANIC FINE COLD PRESSED, HEXANE FREE,
WE ARE READY TO SUPPLY YOU ANY AMOUNT OF CASTOR OIL. FOR INDUSTRIAL OR COSMETIC USE. 5,000 par letter. Castor oil or Ricinus communis is well-known for its amazing health benefits, and has been in use for centuries across industries, its benefits for hair often go unnoticed. The majority of its nutritional content is made up of ricinoleic acid, omega-6 and 9 fatty acids, vitamin E, and minerals,
The oil is extracted from castor seeds through the process of pressing. Castor oil is mainly colorless or pale yellow with a very mild odor. It feels sticky and thick, so many prefer blending it with a lighter oil prior to usage. It consists of a total of 18 fatty acids. Castor oil is also a humectant, which means it attracts and retains moisture in the hair and skin.
Let’s proceed to know more about how to use castor oil for hair growth and other hair related issues