Sunflower oil is a non-comedogenic carrier oil which is highly absorbent, and won't clog pores. It's non-irritating for most people, and can be used on all types of skin, including dry, normal, oily, and acne-prone.
sunflower oil is rich in vitamin a and vitamin e which help in promoting skin health. these vitamins act as antioxidants. they help in regenerating damaged skin cells and getting rid of the acne causing bacteria. the oil is light and non-greasy and thus, it gets absorbed in the skin easily without blocking the pores.
Canola oil is a vegetable oil derived from a variety of rapeseed that is low in erucic acid, as opposed to colza oil. there are both edible and industrial forms produced from the seed of any of several cultivars of the plant family brassicaceae
sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower. sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. the world's total production of sunflower oil in 2014 was nearly 16 million tonnes, with ukraine and russia as the largest producers.
10l, 5l and 3l available
Pure sunflower oil contains high levels of polyunsaturates and also has a high vitamin e content which helps prevent rancidity. it is considered a superb salad oil and is a great addition to tossed fruit, vegetable or pasta salads
Ktc sunflower oil is one of the best cooking oil in the market as the sunflower is a very wonderful natural extract that has rich content of vitamin e,it is cholesterol free,heart friendly,gluten-free and affordable!
wholesale prices are also available!